Terms & Conditions

Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

Information collected from you when using this website is used in accordance with this policy. We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. Please check this page regularly to ensure that you are comfortable with subsequent changes.

What we collect

When you fill in an online form we collect the information provided on that form.

What we do with the information we gather

The information is used to complete your order and maintain records for delivery, accounting, taxation and sales purposes. We may send information about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting. We may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We do not share your information with any other body or entity. All payment processing is handled by on-line portals, and we do not store any of your personal information on our site.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. To prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

This website may contain links to other websites. Once you use these links and leave this site this privacy policy does not apply. Please refer to the privacy statement on the linked website.

Controlling your personal information

You may restrict the collection or use of your personal information. Please contact us and let us know if you don’t wish your information to be used for sales and marketing purposes. We will not sell or supply your personal information to others unless we have your permission or are required to do so by law. You may request details of your personal information which we hold, under the Privacy Act.

Terms & Conditions

Legal Statements

  1. LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4 names, icons, images, logos and software are the property of LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4.
  2. The names, icons, images and logos are trademarks of LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4 and are protected by Australian and International law as are all Designs, Manufacturing techniques and Patents.
  3. The information (text, video, audio and graphics) on this site are protected by copyright.
    The information on this site is for personal use and it may not be up-loaded, copied, reproduced, adapted, modified, published, transmitted or catalogued, in whole or in part, in any way.
  4. Images are for the purpose of illustration only.
  5. All work, accessories & products or modifications carried out by LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4 are not necessarily intended for On-Road use. Check compliance with State & Federal Regulators before use On-Road.
  6. LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4 has made every effort to the accuracy of the information provided, but does not accept any liability for errors or omissions.
  7. The purchaser agrees not to reverse engineer, decompile or otherwise disassemble LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4 products from the products themselves, or otherwise use the products themselves or any other information provided by LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4 via its Fitting Instructions (either written or verbal), its website information, website listings, or any other training or support to either copy the product, or to create or promote an alternate or competitor product. The purchaser agrees not to support, to encourage or to assist any other related or unrelated party or entity, or third party to copy any LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4 products or to create or promote an alternate or competitor product. The purchaser agrees to pay all expenses, legal fees and any other costs incurred by LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4 should it need to investigate any breach or suspected breach of this Condition. Additionally the Purchaser agrees to pay compensation for any direct losses and any and any and all future losses brought about by any breach of this condition.

Orders Process

  1. Payment Terms are strictly net before shipping or collection and remain the property of LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4 until fully paid for.
  2. LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4 reserves the right to reject or terminate any order at any time and the offer to purchase (deemed ordered by the completion of the Order Form) is ‘accepted’ when it is confirmed by email, is processed and shipping is booked.
  3. LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4 reserves the right to limit quantities purchased by any person or entity.
  4. The purchaser agrees and accepts to any and all ‘Terms & Conditions’, including Delivery/Shipping, Cancellation Returns, Product Returns and Warranty Conditions, when an offer to purchase is made.
  5. LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4 has made every effort to the accuracy of the information provided, but does not accept any liability for errors or omissions and the information, and the website is used at your own risk. Check with LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4 prior to the purchase order being made if specific information is required.
  6. LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4 reserves the right to change prices, fees, charges, information and conditions at any time without notice or liability.
  7. All services, accessories & products or modifications carried out by LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4 are not necessarily intended for On-Road use. Check compliance with State & Federal Regulators before use On-Road.

 

Delivery/Shipping

  1. LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4 has several suppliers of Freight/Shipping services (see below). LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4 will usually select the lowest cost option to shipping, at its own discretion. This may be by Road, Air or Sea. In some cases we may ship to the nearest depot to your shipping address excluding business addresses.
  2. Shipping does not include destination Taxes or Duties. The purchaser is entirely responsible for any local destination country charges and fees that may be incurred.
  3. Shipping time varies depending on location and product.
  4. Shipping providers are Big Post, Northline, AusPost, Sendle, Aramax, and Fedex/TNT.
  5. In stock products are shipped within 24 to 48 hours. Build to order products, such as 6×6 Conversions, 100 Series GVM Kits are 4 to 12 weeks lead time.
  6. If you need a product by a certain date, please advise when ordering.

Returns & warranty Information

Cancellation/Returns

Please choose carefully. We do not normally give refunds if you simply change your mind or make a wrong decision.

Cancellations are only accepted by written request. An offer to purchase cannot be cancelled once the order has been shipped.

Product Returns

  1. Special ‘Buy-in’ products cannot be returned or orders cancelled.
  2. No parts or components will be accepted for return without “Return Authorisation”.
  3. No parts or components will be accepted for return without freight pre-paid.
  4. All parts or components returned must be in original packaging and in saleable condition, with proof of purchase supplied.
  5. A 10% restocking fee applies for goods returned before 14 days from Invoice, 20% from 14-30 Days, No Credit over 30 Days from Invoice.
  6. A “Return Authorisation” is obtained by request via the “Contact” page form or Post.
  7. You can choose between a refund, exchange or credit, where goods are faulty, have been wrongly described, are different to the product purchased on the website or don’t perform as advertised.

Warranty Conditions Summary

  1. All LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4 Warranties comply with relevant Australian Consumer Laws.
  2. The Warranty Period offered by LTG Driveline and LTG 4×4 is described in the table below, for faulty workmanship or manufacturers product warranty, from the original purchase date:
    • Turbocharger Kits – 3 Years  – Unlimited Kms
    • Exhaust Kits – 5 Years – Unlimited Kms
    • Intercooler Kits-  3 Years – Unlimited Kms
    • Cargo Barriers – 3 Years –  Unlimited Kms
    • LTG Electric Diff Lockers – 6 Years – Unlimited Kms
    • Free Wheel Hubs – 1 Year –  Unlimited Kms
    • Catch Cans & Fuel Filters – 3 Years – Unlimited Kms
    • Ride Flat Suspension – 3 Years – Unlimited Kms

All Warranties are not transferable and only cover the original purchaser and is not extended by any replacement or repair for any reason.

Warranty Conditions Detail

  1. Warranty is for manufacturers faulty parts and workmanship.
  2. Warranty Period is from date of original purchase.
  3. LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4 must be notified, confirmed in writing, via email or Post, of any part or component failure leading to a potential ‘Warranty Claim’, within 14 days of any event. Our team will respond as quickly as possible. The ‘Contact Page’ can be used for such advice.
  4. If requested by LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4, all parts & components must be returned for inspection to LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4, with proof of purchase supplied and freight pre-paid (see ‘Product Returns’)
  5. The manner of Warranty (repair or replacement or exchange) is at the exclusive discretion of LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4.
  6. Determination of acceptance of a ‘Warranty Claim’ is at the exclusive discretion of LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4.

Warranty Conditions Exclusions

  1. All freight and consequential charges including labour charges, road service charges, inconvenience, loss of vehicle use, loss of revenues, personal injury, loss or damage to personal property (including vehicle parts) by any person or entity.
  2. Any result of modification or alteration of the original parts supplied by LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4.
  3. Any misuse, abuse or abnormal use of the parts supplied by LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4.
  4. Any incorrect fitting of the parts supplied by LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4 during installation.
  5. Any accidental damage.
  6. Any extension beyond the warranty period after original purchase.
  7. Any secondary purchaser of any parts or components.
  8. All Parts and components deemed not to comply with the ‘Warranty Conditions’ or parts and components that are not a valid Warranty Claim (if requested), will be returned to the original purchaser at their expense.
  9. LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4 shall not be liable for, any undertaking, representation, or agreements made by dealers or other third parties selling LTG Driveline or LTG 4×4 products or services, except where such agreements are within the provisions of this Warranty statement.
Google Rating
5.0
js_loader

Shopping